Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3938/Σ Hutatma Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (11:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+907:33+102m??179.062515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-509:20+12m??1187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??1262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??1278.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+112m??1326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m??1354.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#9/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+201m??1365.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2414:02+251m??1372.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1378.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+265m??1382.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2615:20+283m??1416.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:15+1417:20+175m??1498.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??1543.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1549.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+242m??1597.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+2619:10+245m??1622.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site