Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Konkan Railway

394/Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:51)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+9??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+401m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+4323:30+531m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5923:57+1:082m??143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1300:22+1:161m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:061m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0901:15+1:101m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0901:30+1:101m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+355m??2157.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2186.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+4203:26+421m??2200.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+4003:49+411m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+1404:45+3210m??2231.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+401m??2249.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2258.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+4205:25+421m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3305:48+341m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+3106:05+331m??2285.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2106:50+285m??2302.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2304.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:01+381m??2309.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2309.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??2367.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1210:17+122m??2407.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2410:37+272m??2428.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+3310:47+481m??2437.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:013m??2462.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+4412:55+445m??2523.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5014:03+493m??2594.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+545m??2627.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0115:45+1:012m??2672.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:25+1:075m??2713.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0217:55+1:035m??2802.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1718:50+1:172m??2888.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3320:25+5010m??2936.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+5021:46+502m??2998.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#38%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+372m??21058.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:4600:04+1:492m??31160.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:4400:30+1:462m??31189.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1801:30+1:2610m??31249.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:2002:06+1:222m??31277.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#43%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:02+1:172m??31324.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3705:05+1:415m??31485.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+1:0010:20+1:094m??31764.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:4411:15+1:432m??31797.03310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:01-??31813.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site