Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3940/Σ Sadbhavna Ordinary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 734 km  1 xfers
#1. 14013/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 64531/Delhi Panipat Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Panipat Junction/PNP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Panipat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavana Express/14013
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:30+7??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  15:54+2215:56+222m??132.071105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:12+3216:14+322m??150.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:25+1318:40+1115m??1139.012124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#5/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:11+219:13+42m??1145.075129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#6/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+332m??1241.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:40+2421:45+255m??1304.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3394.0
#8|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+412m??1398.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#9|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+395m??2440.044194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+3801:20+4010m??2483.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  01:48+4201:50+422m??2514.073216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+442m??2587.048216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:08+462m??2599.030217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4304:02+432m??2624.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:50+4205:10+4020m??2645.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Panipat Passenger/64531
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:45+5??2645.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:56+1005:57+101m??2648.049219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  06:05+1606:06+161m??2655.049215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  06:11+1706:12+171m??2659.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2662.038215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  06:24+1506:25+151m??2666.066215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  06:30+1806:31+181m??2671.066220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  06:37+2106:38+211m??2678.050223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  06:44+1:2806:45+1:281m??2683.055216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:51+2206:52+251m??2688.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  07:00+2307:01+241m??2697.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2700.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  07:12+2207:13+231m??2704.072222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  07:18+2507:19+271m??2710.063224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  07:25+2807:26+291m??2717.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  07:34+3007:35+311m??2725.025235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  07:55+24-??2734.0-236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site