Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3940/Σ Sadbhavna Ordinary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 734 km  1 xfers
#1. 14013/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 64531/Delhi Panipat Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Panipat Junction/PNP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Panipat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavana Express/14013
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1:10??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  15:54+1:4215:56+1:442m??132.071105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:12+1:4316:14+1:462m??150.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:25+2:0818:40+2:0615m??1139.012124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#5/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:11+1:5719:13+1:582m??1145.075129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#6/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0720:32+2:112m??1241.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:40+1:5721:45+1:585m??1304.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3394.0
#8|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  23:18+2:0323:20+2:032m??1398.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#9|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:0300:10+2:025m??2440.044194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+2:0101:20+2:0010m??2483.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0201:50+2:052m??2514.073216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2:0602:52+2:092m??2587.048216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  03:06+2:1203:08+2:122m??2599.030217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1304:02+2:122m??2624.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:50+2:0905:10+2:0420m??2645.08219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Panipat Passenger/64531
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:45+3??2645.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:56+705:57+71m??2648.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  06:05+1006:06+101m??2654.049215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  06:11+1206:12+121m??2659.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2662.038215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+101m??2666.066215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  06:30+1206:31+121m??2671.066220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  06:37+1306:38+151m??2678.050223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+101m??2683.055216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:51+1406:52+151m??2688.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:01+161m??2697.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2700.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  07:12+1407:13+151m??2704.072222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  07:18+1507:19+171m??2710.063224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  07:25+1707:26+191m??2716.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+201m??2725.025235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  07:55+11-??2734.0-235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site