Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3941/Σ Saisamta Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (1:54AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1497 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+132m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+015:45+95m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+1518:15+2010m??1267.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+275m??1407.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-2901:45+010m??2660.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+803:23+92m??2790.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+155m??2925.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2310m??2968.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4107:20+3535m??2968.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5208:20+562m??21022.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:102m??21052.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5909:22+1:012m??21073.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:04+1:022m??21114.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0810:35+1:1210m??21137.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2211:20+1:2410m??21170.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:37+1:222m??21184.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2111:54+1:212m??21200.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:202m??21207.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:32+1:162m??21232.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1013:02+1:092m??21257.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5313:57+532m??21292.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:062m??21302.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:40+1:0415m??21311.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#25/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??21356.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??21358.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0215:57+1:032m??21382.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0116:55+1:015m??21436.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??21489.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+46-??21497.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site