Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3944/Σ Ganga-Aradhna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (2:08AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+402:30+65m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+003:30+35m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:57+107m??2414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+306:30+82m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:21+232m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:15+482m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+2715m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+322m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3211:30+3110m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+235m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3412:48+342m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:11+4913:13+482m??2935.073353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4014:15+402m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4415:00+4510m??21008.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??21055.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+3516:58+362m??21140.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#20%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??21206.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+362m??21247.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:10+3210m??21258.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5522:12+552m??21493.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:35+3610m??31631.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0103:09+1:042m??31737.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+472m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:05+475m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??32034.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+255m??32067.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5212:55+512m??32242.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+39-??32254.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site