Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3944/Σ Ganga-Aradhna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+100:35+15m12115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+602:30+75m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m12313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m32414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+142m12515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+322m22587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0208:15+1:032m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3709:40+4415m52719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+4810:18+482m12766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4011:30+4010m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2912:25+305m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+4412:48+452m12903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+482m321008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 21m
296 intermediate stations00:351549.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4515:00+4610m442557.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+452m142604.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#17/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+362m142660.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+3216:58+322m142689.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m142755.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+322m142796.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1719:10+2410m242807.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:12+1:042m343042.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2101:35+3310m253180.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5403:09+562m253286.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3705:47+402m253416.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3607:05+315m253470.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+2909:15+301m153583.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+610:20+85m153616.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+302m253791.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+15-553803.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site