Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3944/Σ Ganga-Aradhna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+125m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+105m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:57+197m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+192m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3307:21+332m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5808:15+1:002m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+4009:40+4415m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+4710:18+472m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3911:30+3810m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2812:25+315m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+412m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3815:00+3910m??21008.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+442m??21055.070271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#17/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3516:30+362m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:58+342m??21140.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+382m??21206.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+4018:28+412m??21247.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3110m??21258.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2422:12+1:242m??21493.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:35+4010m??31631.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0203:09+1:042m??31736.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5105:47+522m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:05+455m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+461m??32034.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+205m??32067.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+452m??32242.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32254.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site