Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3944/Σ Ganga-Aradhna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1235 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+155m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+145m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:57+197m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+212m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+362m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+562m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2809:40+3015m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3510:18+352m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2911:30+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1812:25+205m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3415:00+3510m??21008.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+362m??21054.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2916:58+302m??21140.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??21206.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+2418:28+242m??21247.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:10+1110m??21258.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:12+1:202m??21493.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:35+4710m??31631.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1303:09+1:152m??31737.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+482m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5407:05+405m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??32034.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+185m??32067.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4012:55+402m??32230.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32243.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.