Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3945/Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (2:10AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906-Slip/Howrah Okha Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah Okha Link Express (PT)/12906-Slip
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:57-7m??2414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??2935.073353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1915:00+2010m??21008.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+2415:40+242m??21055.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+132m??21140.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#20%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+152m??21206.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1718:28+182m??21247.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:10+1610m??21258.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5422:12+552m??21493.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:35+3210m??31631.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+582m??31737.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+412m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:05+395m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+391m??32034.032348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+172m??32067.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4312:55+422m??32242.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+31-??32255.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site