Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3946/Σ Jnanganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+702:30+85m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+3115m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2211:30+2310m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1612:25+195m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+362m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3815:00+3810m??21008.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+432m??21055.070271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3516:30+352m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:58+342m??21140.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#14%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+342m??21206.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#15%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3718:28+382m??21247.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:10+2910m??21258.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2322:12+1:222m??21493.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3001:35+3810m??31631.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5903:09+1:022m??31736.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+472m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:05+455m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+461m??32034.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+205m??32067.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#24%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4312:55+432m??32242.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32254.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site