Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3946/Σ Jnanganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 1002 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+12110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m12313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m32414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1806:30+182m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+2215m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+145m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+322m121002.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 21m
210 intermediate stations00:35946.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3815:00+3910m431948.073319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+392m131994.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3216:30+322m132051.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3016:58+312m132080.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m132146.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+2618:28+262m132187.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1119:10+1610m232198.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1122:12+1:122m332433.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3910m242571.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5603:09+582m242677.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3705:47+392m242807.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+345m242861.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+431m142974.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+165m143007.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3412:55+332m243182.022910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-543194.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site