Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3949/Σ Saivati Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (2:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 495 km  1 xfers
#1. 59026/Amravati-Surat Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 88 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati-Surat Fast Passenger/59026
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.028341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:20+109:25+15m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+410:00+52m??151.064300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+210:40+35m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 1h 49m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2412:24+285m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3514:25+4115m??1227.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5616:35+1:045m??1412.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+521m??1454.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#9/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+12-??1495.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site