Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3953/Σ Saiganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+26??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+3614:30+372m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+395m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+4318:15+4510m??1267.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+575m??1407.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4101:45+2110m??2660.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+2703:23+272m??2790.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2805:25+365m??2925.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4306:10+4510m??2968.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4708:10+4515m??21079.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3009:05+3110m??21079.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+4109:28+412m??21106.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+4109:43+422m??21121.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3710:05+345m??21132.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+13-??21169.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site