Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TELESCOPIC AND CONVENIENT BUFFER TIME AT NAGPUR. LATE NIGHT DEPARTURE FROM BANGALORE AND EARLY MORNING ARRIVAL AT INDORE

3954/Σ BANGALORE-INDORE MON/WED SUPER FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Feb 08 2012 (07:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4303:23+358m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2110m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1114:15+1610m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3210m??21193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#8/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+4??21193.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#9/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m??21254.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#10/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+161m??21279.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+232m??21297.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#12/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2921:10+311m??21338.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2821:34+292m??21361.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3821:51+382m??21384.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+342m??31577.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+4402:58+442m??31663.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+4003:36+392m??31706.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+4103:52+411m??31725.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4804:45+5420m??31766.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:24+1:052m??31807.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#21/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+15-??31845.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site