Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TELESCOPIC AND CONVENIENT BUFFER TIME AT NAGPUR. LATE NIGHT DEPARTURE FROM BANGALORE AND EARLY MORNING ARRIVAL AT INDORE

3954/Σ BANGALORE-INDORE MON/WED SUPER FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Feb 08 2012 (07:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#8/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??21194.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#9/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m??21255.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#10/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1120:10+121m??21280.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+152m??21298.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#12/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+241m??21339.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+212m??21362.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3021:51+312m??21385.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+212m??31578.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3402:58+332m??31664.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:36+282m??31707.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+3003:52+301m??31726.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3204:45+4120m??31767.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4605:24+492m??31808.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#21/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+8-??31847.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site