Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nizamuddin

3958/Σ Chandigarh mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 08 2012 (2:23PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+45m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2520m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1251.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#5/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+3??1251.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+517:12+72m??1385.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:10+295m??1709.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+125m??1976.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+142m??21090.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1003:07+1110m??21236.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+604:50+85m??21366.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1407:23+152m??21600.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#13/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+4-??21618.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site