Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3961/Σ Bikaner trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Feb 08 2012 (4:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3458 km  1 xfers
#1. 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2838 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Guwahati Express/25631
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:05+6??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56+3800:58+382m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:49+455m??1116.040296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)03:15+004:05-50m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??1217.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??1274.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#8|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1380.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1594.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:05-13:30-25m??1620.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1620.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1738.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1836.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1989.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??11127.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??11219.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??21305.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??21318.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21517.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??21593.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21711.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21725.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21867.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21968.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??22176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??22431.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??22470.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??22553.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??22563.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??22635.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??22668.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??32752.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??32872.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??32932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??32982.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??33032.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??33088.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??33119.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??33164.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??33218.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??33238.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#43/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??33272.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??33297.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??33315.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??33323.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??33332.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??33345.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??33352.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??33393.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??33417.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??33455.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??33458.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site