Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3961/Σ Bikaner trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 08 2012 (16:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3459 km  1 xfers
#1. 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2839 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Guwahati Express/25631
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:05+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56+3300:58+332m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:49+385m??1116.040296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:15-04:05-50m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??1217.042 NWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??1260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??1274.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1380.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1567.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1594.042 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05-13:30-25m??1620.023 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??1620.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??1738.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??1836.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??1989.079 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??11127.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??11219.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??21517.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??21593.071 CRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??21712.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??21726.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??21868.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??21969.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??22177.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??22432.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??22470.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??22554.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??22564.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??22636.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??22668.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??32753.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??32873.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??32933.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32983.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??33034.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??33089.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??33121.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??33165.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??33219.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??33239.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??33274.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??33299.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??33317.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??33324.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??33333.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??33346.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??33354.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??33394.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??33418.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??33457.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??33459.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site