Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi

3966/Σ Agra sbc sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IPL 2017 is boring^~  Feb 08 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1141.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1920:13+213m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+273m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4010m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:20+205m??2411.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2610m??2703.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3310m??21093.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+513:10+165m??21301.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3416:07+342m??21536.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+518:50+1615m??21667.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m??21815.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+282m??21958.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+415m??32080.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??32148.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m??32181.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??32215.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??32374.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site