Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi

3966/Σ Agra sbc sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 08 2012 (4:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 3638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 13m
237 intermediate stations01:401265.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m031676.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m031968.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48-04:50-2m031974.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m032357.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m032565.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m032800.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m032932.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m033080.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m033223.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m043344.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m043412.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m043446.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m143479.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#19/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1043638.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site