Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi

3966/Σ Agra sbc sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 08 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 3638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+2:12410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2:2319:25+2:252m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:5220:13+1:553m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2:3222:00+2:373m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:0423:35+2:5810m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 13m
237 intermediate stations01:401265.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m031676.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m031968.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:1604:50+2:212m031974.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m032357.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m032565.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m032800.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:50+1:5915m032932.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+1:582m033080.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:10+1:552m033223.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0201:05+2:215m043344.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:3802:20+2:382m043412.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:1603:30+2:165m043446.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1604:00+2:162m143479.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#19/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:35-1043638.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site