Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 08 2012 (8:41PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1509 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+919:13+103m??154.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+192m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+122m??1135.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??1180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+132m??1186.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1122:07+112m??1217.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+1022:22+102m??1234.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+8-??1259.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:2422:05+1:425m??2259.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+461m??3301.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+551m??3346.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:53+1:013m??3413.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2604:10+3815m??3497.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??3497.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+382m??3525.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+552m??3571.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+1:102m??3587.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??3605.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+382m??3621.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??3651.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3410m??3684.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m??3699.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3610:22+371m??3719.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3910:50+402m??3747.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??3770.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3211:48+332m??3797.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??3823.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+812:55+115m??3834.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+242m??3847.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??3873.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m??3896.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??3916.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??3941.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+432m??3959.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+402m??3970.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4415:35+432m??3983.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4315:50+432m??3996.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??31011.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+182m??31020.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+2410m??31063.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+302m??31092.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+372m??31115.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??31140.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??31168.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??31191.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+232m??31208.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??31223.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??31247.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+82m??31287.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+422:45+52m??31298.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+112m??31331.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??41372.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+901:05+92m??41396.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+601:35+62m??41426.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+202:00+42m??41440.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??41467.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??41503.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-1-??41509.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site