Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1584 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+21610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+418:30+32m419.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+919:13+103m4154.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+182m01121.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+122m21135.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m11180.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+142m21186.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+132m11217.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+1122:22+112m01234.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+8-11259.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 9m
205 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4622:05+2:575m42259.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:0000:05+2:041m13301.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0700:45+2:111m23346.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:1801:53+2:183m13413.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:4504:10+1:5815m23497.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1905:10+3015m34572.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+422m14600.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+502m14646.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5306:50+572m14662.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+302m24680.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+342m24696.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5208:45+532m14726.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3909:40+4310m34759.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m24774.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4910:22+501m14794.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5310:50+532m14822.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+532m14845.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+4811:48+492m14872.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4512:15+452m24898.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+245m24909.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3713:05+372m24922.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4613:25+462m14948.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4913:45+482m14971.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+572m14991.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0114:35+1:032m141016.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0514:50+1:072m141034.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+572m141045.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0215:35+1:012m141058.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+1:0215:50+1:012m141071.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+322m141086.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+3616:50+352m141095.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2718:00+4110m241138.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4618:30+472m041167.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+5618:50+552m041190.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+502m041215.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m041243.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m041266.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+402m041283.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m041298.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+312m141322.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+252m041362.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m041373.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+272m041406.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+000:40+135m151447.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+212m051471.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m351501.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+152m251515.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+202m351542.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+162m351579.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-151584.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site