Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1509 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1019:13+113m??154.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+182m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+122m??1135.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??1180.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+132m??1186.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??1217.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+1122:22+102m??1234.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+9-??1259.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0122:05+3:145m??2259.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:1200:05+2:161m??3301.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2100:45+2:241m??3346.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:3201:53+2:323m??3413.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:5704:10+2:1115m??3497.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2505:05+3710m??3497.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??3525.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+552m??3571.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:072m??3587.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+332m??3605.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+372m??3621.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4508:45+452m??3651.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??3684.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+382m??3699.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4210:22+431m??3719.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m??3747.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4511:15+452m??3770.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+392m??3797.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+352m??3823.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??3834.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+322m??3847.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m??3873.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+362m??3896.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3714:05+392m??3916.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??3941.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??3959.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+452m??3970.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??3983.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??3996.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+202m??31011.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:50+252m??31020.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??31063.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+372m??31092.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??31115.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+412m??31140.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+302m??31168.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+322m??31191.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??31208.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+302m??31223.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??31247.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??31287.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??31298.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+212m??31331.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-700:40+95m??41372.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??41396.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+162m??41426.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+142m??41440.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??41467.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+162m??41503.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-??41509.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site