Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1508 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+619:13+83m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+820:15+142m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+420:50+72m??1133.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+821:40+82m??1184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+62m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+522:22+52m??1232.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3-??1257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:05+1:465m??2257.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+5700:05+591m??3299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:131m??3343.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1301:53+1:143m??3411.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4004:10+4915m??3495.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??3495.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+492m??3523.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:30+1:062m??3569.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0506:50+1:152m??3585.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+432m??3603.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??3619.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??3649.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3509:40+3810m??3682.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??3697.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+452m??3717.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+512m??3745.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+522m??3768.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4811:48+483m??3795.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4512:15+452m??3821.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??3832.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+4113:05+402m??3845.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4413:25+442m??3870.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+482m??3894.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4814:05+1:021m??3914.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0414:35+1:062m??3939.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0914:50+1:101m??3956.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??3968.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0015:35+1:001m??3981.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:50+591m??3994.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+292m??31009.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??31018.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2318:00+3810m??31061.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4218:30+442m??31089.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5018:50+501m??31113.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4819:20+472m??31137.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+352m??31165.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m??31190.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+412m??31206.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+372m??31222.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+322m??31246.050144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??31285.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??31296.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??31330.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-300:40+115m??41371.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+192m??41395.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+242m??41425.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m??41439.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+302m??41466.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??41502.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+12-??41508.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site