Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1507 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 51 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+619:13+73m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+920:15+142m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+420:50+72m??1133.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1221:25+122m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+621:40+72m??1184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+522:07+52m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+522:22+52m??1232.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3-??1257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:255m??2257.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4400:05+461m??3299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+561m??3344.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+5401:53+553m??3411.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2504:10+3515m??3495.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1305:10+1915m??3495.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+332m??3523.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+522m??3569.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+582m??3585.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+302m??3603.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+352m??3619.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+392m??3649.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2409:40+2810m??3682.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+292m??3697.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+362m??3717.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m??3745.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+432m??3768.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3911:48+393m??3795.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+362m??3821.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+165m??3832.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??3845.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??3870.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??3894.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3914:05+531m??3914.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5514:35+592m??3939.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0614:50+1:101m??3956.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??3968.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0215:35+1:021m??3981.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0115:50+1:021m??3994.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??31009.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+341m??31018.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2418:00+3710m??31061.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+442m??31089.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??31113.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??31138.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??31166.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??31189.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??31205.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+332m??31221.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+292m??31245.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??31285.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+192m??31296.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??31329.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-400:40+95m??41370.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m??41394.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+162m??41424.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+162m??41438.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??41465.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??41501.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+2-??41507.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site