Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3968/Σ Ajmer banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 08 2012 (21:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2554 km  2 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1514:55+1710m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4417:21+442m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:062m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4319:15+3925m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1375.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3222:00+333m??1493.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4210m??1591.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??2591.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2883.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??21273.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??21481.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21716.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21848.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??21995.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??22138.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??32260.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??32328.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??32361.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??32394.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-??32554.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.