Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from chennai to abu road, marwar ajmer

3969/Σ Chennai Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 08 2012 (21:31)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+20??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3110m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+421m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+531m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4613:57+471m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4714:33+491m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:162m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3716:45+3415m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+395m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:20+1:011m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:20+3110m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:39+333m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3002:34+323m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3803:09+382m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+275m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5106:30+531m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+272m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:40+425m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2714:26+292m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+472m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5216:41+525m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+522m??21829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+482m??21848.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+512m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+34-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1820:20+2335m??21893.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5021:47+562m??21962.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1723:42+202m??22027.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#45!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:45+2910m??32080.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#46!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+262m??32179.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#47|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+282m??32245.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#48!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??32333.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#49!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2606:10+2410m??32385.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+312m??32414.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#51%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+322m??32455.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+222m??32465.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#53|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3708:45+3715m??32520.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4308:55+433m??32525.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+442m??32531.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#56|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+462m??32581.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#57|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4810:10+466m??32610.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#58|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+472m??32635.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??32670.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#60/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+471m??32697.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#61/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+255m??32745.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#62%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??32767.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??32787.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:27+482m??32797.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#65%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+412m??32810.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#66%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+422m??32814.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#67%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+502m??32823.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:225.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:55+5920m??32828.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0715:38+1:082m??32848.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:1316:04+1:132m??32874.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#71/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:085m??32885.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#72/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:20+1:362m??32958.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#73/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:45+1:0310m??32989.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#74/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5719:17+573m??33016.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#75/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m??33039.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#76/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+1:03-??33079.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site