Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3973/Σ Kalka-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 08 2012 (11:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1643 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2959.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21534.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#33/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21637.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45--??21643.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations16:370.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:37+116:38+21m??21643.0917mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:54+616:55+71m??21667.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??21700.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#38/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1218:08+161m??21729.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+121m??21757.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#40/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:39+181m??21818.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+17-??21820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site