Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly

3976/Σ Jamnagar - BRC - Jammu Tawi Seamless (4D/Week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 08 2012 (23:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+904:55+122m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1805:38+172m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+185m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+272m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+232m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+1509:13+162m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+1909:54+192m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+810:50+920m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+1911:26+192m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+2311:59+232m??1395.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+1612:48+175m??1431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1210m??1431.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1620m??1691.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??1858.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??11066.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??21283.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1104:14+152m??21416.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1604:50+1615m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+412m??21514.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2908:05+2910m??21623.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4009:55+4710m??21737.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??21789.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??21900.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??21923.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3614:55+3915m??22000.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site