Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly

3976/Σ Jamnagar - BRC - Jammu Tawi Seamless (4D/Week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 08 2012 (23:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+102m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1605:38+162m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+195m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+3106:52+322m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+3008:05+302m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+2209:13+232m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)09:52+2709:54+272m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+2710:04+272m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1610:50+1620m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)11:24+2511:26+252m??1359.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:41+2611:42+261m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+3111:59+312m??1395.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+3212:48+325m??1431.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m??1431.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m??1691.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m??1858.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??11066.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m??21416.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m??21514.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m??21623.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m??21737.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m??21789.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??21901.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m??21924.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m??22000.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site