Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly

3978/Σ Jamnagar - ADI - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 08 2012 (11:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+1??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+82m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1205:38+122m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+135m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+709:13+102m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)09:52+1509:54+152m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1510:04+142m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+510:50+420m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+712:13+72m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+92m??1395.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-213:50+230m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+618:05+820m??1691.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-1019:05+22m??1733.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1120:05+112m??1825.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:42+152m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2521:40+2610m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3322:57+332m??11066.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+175m??21282.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+904:14+142m??21416.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1515m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??21513.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3308:05+3510m??21623.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:2310m??21736.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2910:50+1:305m??21789.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2312:40+1:235m??21901.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:302m??21924.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:1614:55+1:2415m??22000.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site