Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3979/Σ Kalka-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 08 2012 (11:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2152 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1643 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2959.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21534.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#33/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21637.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45--??21643.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 3h 19m
0 intermediate stations18:020.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21643.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+122m??21688.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+232m??21734.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#38/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??21758.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+152m??21762.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??21791.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??21801.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+172m??21811.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??21819.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+162m??21823.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+922:05+2210m??21825.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#46|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3823:10+382m??21883.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#47|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2823:55+322m??21910.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3500:05+392m??31918.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#49|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+382m??31945.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+283m??31971.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+342m??31982.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#52|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??32030.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#53|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+152m??32065.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#54|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+172m??32078.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1804:10+183m??32098.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-104:45+63m??32105.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??32117.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+122m??32132.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+122m??32139.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??32146.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#61|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??32152.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site