Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one direct train: Shipra Express, which is mostly full and has odd timing, it consumes whole day and u have to get down at 2AM in the night. Generally very late during winters Merits of chain: Availability more as compared to Shipra Express. Timing good. Evening boarding and halt at Bhopal Jn which has ample facilities for breakfast and rest. Lots of buses and taxis are available from Bhopal station to Indore. Chances of catching Malwa Express are also there which is generally late.

398/Σ Allahabad-Indore via Bhopal in kamayani daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (3:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 812 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+12??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0216:30+1:022m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0817:05+1:092m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+1:0617:38+1:082m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+5919:45+1:1425m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4420:46+1:452m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:35+1:215m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:322m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2922:50+1:325m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+1:3723:20+1:372m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:3800:25+1:5210m??2410.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0501:50+2:052m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+2:0702:10+2:045m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia  02:33+2:0702:35+2:092m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+2:0703:25+2:065m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+2:0904:10+2:102m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:2505:35+1:265m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+1:3806:09+1:382m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4606:39+1:472m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:4107:40+1:435m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+4508:55+4910m??2812.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+5809:22+582m??2822.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:0309:47+1:022m??2851.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:002m??2880.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:0110:29+1:012m??2892.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??2905.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:02+1:012m??2923.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:012m??2935.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0111:36+1:032m??2954.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:092m??2969.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:16+1:152m??2990.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#32/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+37-??21029.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site