Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic from JSG

3982/Σ Vilas Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (02:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1100:52+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:25+1615m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+704:00+125m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4105:34+412m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
0 intermediate stations-7:-250.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1908:46+192m??2766.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1110:10+1110m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??2903.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+282m??2935.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+252m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+1810m??21138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-319:00+720m??21346.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-123:12+32m??21590.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+203:00+1110m??31797.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+95m??32175.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+911:20+102m??32299.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-1012:55+02m??32384.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2614:20+273m??32504.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+1910m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+212m??32614.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2217:20+233m??32664.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2818:30+295m??32720.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4119:45+413m??32795.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:36+552m??32850.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+235m??32869.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+4022:40+493m??32927.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1:0723:25+1:072m??32970.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:06+1:083m??43011.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#40/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+5101:25+505m??43075.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#41/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??43141.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#42/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+16-??43218.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site