Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic from JSG

3983/Σ Kerala Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (2:20AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2150 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+723:52+95m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1804:56+175m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1707:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
0 intermediate stations-7:-250.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2908:46+302m??2766.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2610:10+2810m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:23+392m??2903.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+402m??21008.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3415:15+3610m??21138.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+4617:49+453m??21333.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+3110m??21346.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+431m??21416.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+412m??21590.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3310m??31797.05526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50378.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-509:35+2010m??32175.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:35+275m??32299.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+342m??32383.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1714:20+1:173m??32504.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0615:40+1:0610m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:1316:25+1:132m??32613.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1:1317:20+1:115m??32664.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1:1518:30+1:165m??32720.06080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:48+1:173m??32795.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2720:35+1:262m??32850.02115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#35/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  21:30+1:00-??32869.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site