Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic from JSG

3983/Σ Kerala Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (02:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2151 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
0 intermediate stations-7:-250.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??2766.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+210:10+410m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+35m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+232m??21008.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2115:15+2210m??21138.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+3217:49+313m??21333.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0114.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-319:00+610m??21347.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+3419:40+341m??21416.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+402m??21590.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+2802:30+355m??31798.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:45377.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+309:20+155m??32175.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+242m??32299.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+912:55+192m??32384.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+3914:20+403m??32504.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+2915:40+2710m??32564.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+3116:25+312m??32614.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+3517:20+363m??32665.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+4118:30+415m??32720.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+3819:45+393m??32796.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:36+502m??32850.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#35/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  21:30+24-??32870.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.