Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,also for Kashi (MGS) ,Patna ,GR,RC.

3984/Σ Solapur-Daund-Asansol Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (02:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 3700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m214.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m11168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1722:55+212m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5500:50+585m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+575m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+301m02586.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3107:50+3510m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+481m32778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:043m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+563m12970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m221038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+535m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•14:45+4414:55+4510m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m221284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m021308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+205m121432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+295m121615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 11m
247 intermediate stations01:10794.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2223:15+3210m632409.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+5702:35+5910m542654.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:50+1:065m242745.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:20+1:1110m242843.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
34 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+5010:35+475m243094.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2612:35+3020m243157.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0113:43+1:072m143251.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:4015:45+1:4810m143368.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+2:1919:12+2:042m443492.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1:5020:30+1:525m043545.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+2:0721:13+2:102m143589.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:2521:46+2:262m043618.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+3:3022:38+3:292m243675.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#41/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+1:08-443700.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site