Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,also for Kashi (MGS)

3985/Σ Baramati-Patna-Asansol Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2932 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
 M     
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -07:05-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
131 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12202.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#9/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  13:35-13:40-5m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m12664.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m12847.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 11m
248 intermediate stations01:10794.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m631641.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m541886.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m241977.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m242075.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m242326.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15-12:35-20m242389.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m142483.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m142600.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m442724.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m042777.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m142821.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m042850.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m242907.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15--442932.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site