Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,also for PNBE,KPG,Kashi (MGS)

3989/Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 09 2012 (03:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 3126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+720:10+91m??125.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m??182.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+921:22+93m??1111.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2422:15+245m??1155.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m??1208.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4201:15+4210m??2332.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0402:58+1:042m??2449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:32+2020m??2543.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5606:40+535m??2606.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3511:00+1:3510m??2857.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0912:10+2:105m??2955.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5514:00+1:5810m??21046.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4918:10+1:5415m??21291.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4218:55+1:485m??21291.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:00+1:145m??21474.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:55+1:1210m??21598.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:375m??31782.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??31824.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??31869.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??31936.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3907:55+4615m??32020.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0615m??32095.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1012:10+1:143m??32241.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:082m??32299.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+533m??32368.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+3810m??32375.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:152m??32512.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:352m??32634.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:3110m??32654.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:322m??32729.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2922:07+1:292m??32762.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m??32785.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2722:53+1:282m??32798.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2300:40+1:232m??42912.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1501:35+1:225m??42958.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#37|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2502:25+1:262m??43005.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#38|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+47-??43126.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site