Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,also for PNBE,KPG,Kashi (MGS)

3989/Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (3:05AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 3126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+920:10+91m??125.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:49+1620:52+153m??182.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1221:22+113m??1111.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2122:15+225m??1155.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3222:59+322m??1208.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+3701:15+4010m??2331.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:1502:58+1:152m??2449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3005:32+4420m??2543.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0606:40+1:091m??2606.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:4711:00+1:4710m??2857.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2:0712:20+2:075m??2955.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:0214:00+2:0210m??21046.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:3218:10+1:4515m??21291.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2818:55+375m??21291.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+622:00+115m??21474.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+223:55+1010m??21598.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2702:15+345m??31782.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+603:50+112m??31824.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??31869.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2605:35+263m??31936.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-907:55+415m??32020.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1009:30+2215m??32095.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+263m??32241.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1913:10+202m??32300.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+414:20+63m??32368.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+415:00+010m??32375.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+172m??32512.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??32634.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-520:25+010m??32654.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+312m??32729.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:07+282m??32762.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??32785.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+272m??32798.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??42913.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+385m??42958.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#37|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+512m??43005.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#38|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-??43126.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site