Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting east and west tamilnadu

4/Σ Cuddalore to Coimbatore Six Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:37AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+1??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+208:10+41m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+102m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+909:10+91m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1010:20+275m??1158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+331m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3411:01+341m??1201.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??1205.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#10|--|CDM•Chidambaram (3 PFs)•  11:49+3411:50+371m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+491m??1261.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1267.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+402m??1281.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+441m??1300.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+511m??1369.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05-13-??1401.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1401.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+253m??1477.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+263m??1542.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+262m??1592.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??1625.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  21:15+8-??1643.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site