Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With this set one can reach visakhapatnam from bangalore earlier than prasanthi express

400/Σ Bangalore alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramamurty  Jan 04 2012 (15:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+282m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3716:15+382m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+3117:00+301m??1134.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??1154.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2018:30+215m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:04+2019:05+211m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+372m??1278.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3621:12+402m??1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+452m??1369.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4422:45+455m??1409.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+4823:33+581m??1451.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13%--%GID•Giddalur (2 PFs)•  23:58+4623:59+471m??1462.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+571m??2496.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5400:58+561m??2522.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#16%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:26+531m??2546.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+4002:39+401m??2621.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+245m??2666.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3305:10+4110m??2698.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#20/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+4??2698.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#21/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36+2806:37+291m??2739.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51+3106:52+321m??2758.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23+3607:24+361m??2805.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4107:41+421m??2825.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21+3508:23+352m??2848.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39+4108:40+411m??2871.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4209:07+431m??2898.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+4909:33+491m??2935.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+5409:48+541m??2951.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21015.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+2711:26+301m??21031.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+12-??21048.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site