Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

4003/Σ Falakpur Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (3:38AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-504:30+220m??2664.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??2725.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2805.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+607:35+715m??2850.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+232m??2978.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2510m??2992.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+385m??21055.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+412m??21131.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??21174.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??21222.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??21323.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#24/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+20-??21490.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site