Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest .

4004/Σ Amravati-Pune Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (3:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
#1. 51148/Amravati - Badnera Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 9 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Badnera Passenger (UnReserved)/51148
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -20:25+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:40+0-??19.0-335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations21:270.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+53m??19.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+115m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??1125.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+600:45+910m??2227.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+122m??2252.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??2344.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+903:25+155m??2412.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1004:20+122m??2454.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2498.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3105:55+305m??2566.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-608:15+815m??2650.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+10-??2725.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site