Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

4020/Σ Baramati-Daund-Amravati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (04:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 693 km  2 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 51262/Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 9 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


2 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+601:10+2315m??243.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+263m??2127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+312m??2194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??2214.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??2239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+255m??2281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#15/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??2393.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+382m??2441.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3109:00+3910m??2465.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4209:34+422m??2495.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+442m??2515.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+482m??2543.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4810:25+482m??2555.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??2568.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+445m??2605.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4611:50+462m??2642.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+135m??2684.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved)/51262 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)12:10+1:2214:00+7110m??2684.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:20+2-??2693.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site