Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic, daily.....one can also use 13024 in the first part to travel from jmp/bgp/sbg to hwh if reservations not available in 13072

4021/Σ bhagalpur trivandrum daily telescopic chain via kanyakumari(nagercoil) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 09 2012 (10:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2925 km  2 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!==!JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+3??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1119:43+121m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  20:03+1020:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+111m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+820:49+810m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1522:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+171m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+115m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1923:18+191m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+55m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+261m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2500:42+251m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2101:28+235m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+2902:27+275m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+125m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-4-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??2761.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??2804.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??2904.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??31549.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??31639.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??31698.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32130.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??32155.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m??32185.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1321:10+141m??32210.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1521:20+161m??32221.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+141m??32251.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+125m??32288.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+222m??32343.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+245m??42467.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3602:50+395m??42561.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4003:10+401m??42583.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+255m??42623.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+351m??42641.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m??42667.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+371m??42693.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+3705:50+401m??42715.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#53%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+3906:15+421m??42737.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+451m??42751.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+410m??42780.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m??42809.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+241m??42823.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??42831.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??42841.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??42854.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??42872.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??42887.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#63/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??42896.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??42908.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??42925.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site