Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic, daily.....one can also use 13024 in the first part to travel from jmp/bgp/sbg to hwh if reservations not available in 13072

4021/Σ bhagalpur trivandrum daily telescopic chain via kanyakumari(nagercoil) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 09 2012 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2925 km  2 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+2??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+819:43+91m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+720:04+81m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+720:16+71m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+420:49+410m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+721:12+81m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+921:21+101m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+121m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+721:51+91m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+922:04+101m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1022:15+111m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+222:45+55m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1223:18+131m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+023:53+15m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+1700:17+181m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+1700:42+191m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:28+135m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2101:55+212m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+2702:27+255m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1203:40+145m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-3-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??2761.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??2804.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??2904.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??31549.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:15+1:331m??31639.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4610:20+4315m??31698.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+33-??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+3??32130.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m??32155.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32185.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+181m??32210.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??32221.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1821:45+191m??32251.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??32288.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??32343.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??42467.06385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+455m??42561.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4803:10+491m??42583.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+315m??42623.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+401m??42641.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4405:05+442m??42667.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+441m??42693.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+461m??42715.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#53%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+461m??42737.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+481m??42751.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#55%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??42780.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+201m??42809.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??42823.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+271m??42831.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+301m??42841.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-309:55+1010m??42854.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??42872.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+211m??42887.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#63/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1810:46+241m??42896.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??42908.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+4-??42925.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site