Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

4024/Σ Tirupati jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 09 2012 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2666 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+265m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+271m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2009:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+135m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+112m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+214:05+61m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:06+182m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-417:15+910m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+312m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+412m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+292m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1210m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+2010m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2810m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2710m??21900.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+425m??21998.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+422m??22036.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+378m??22116.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5520:10+3:5325m??22116.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:5020:57+3:532m??22142.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0021:25+4:002m??22169.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4300:45+3:4510m??32356.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5602:24+3:562m??32462.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5602:40+3:572m??32476.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4803:28+3:503m??32519.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:0004:35+4:0833m??32563.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:32-??32666.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site