Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

4024/Σ Tirupati jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 09 2012 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2666 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1898 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+39??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4906:05+1:045m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+531m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+355m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2813:04+302m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+301m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4315:06+432m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3215m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+342m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+501m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+531m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0121:00+1:011m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4821:35+481m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3123:15+3210m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4502:10+4510m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:15+1:0810m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+2:0310m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:55+1:1810m??21899.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5316:15+1:535m??21997.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0916:42+2:092m??22035.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:0718:33+2:148m??22115.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:0220:10+6:0425m??22115.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5820:57+6:002m??22141.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:0121:25+6:012m??22169.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:5700:45+5:5810m??32355.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:0402:24+6:062m??32461.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:0602:40+6:082m??32475.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:0103:28+6:033m??32519.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:1404:35+6:2633m??32563.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:59-??32666.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site