Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

4024/Σ Tirupati jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 09 2012 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2666 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??1636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0410m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:3010m??21899.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4914:55+5110m??21899.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m??21997.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4516:42+1:462m??22035.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:4718:33+1:518m??22115.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#24/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m??22115.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m??22141.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m??22169.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m??32355.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m??32461.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m??32475.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m??32519.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m??32563.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-??32666.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site