Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4028/Σ Jaipur secunderabad banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 09 2012 (2:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3416 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-010.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m017.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m0166.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m01132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m01168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m01240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m01312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m01340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m11402.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m01465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m01521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m01562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m01581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m02624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m22665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m22694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  02:40-02:50-10m02704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
231 intermediate stations01:401041.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m041745.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m041751.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m042134.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m042343.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m042578.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m042709.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m042857.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m043000.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m053122.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m053189.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m053223.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m153256.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#30/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+34-1053416.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site