Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4029/Σ Ujjain chennai fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 09 2012 (14:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 2
 M W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1210.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  17:31+1117:33+112m0115.079534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1517:43+172m0125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1318:03+142m2139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+172m1148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m1154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1518:43+152m1162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m0174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1119:40+1225m1179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+192m01111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKC•Maksi Junction (3 PFs)•  20:16+1920:18+192m11121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m11139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+3320:47+322m11152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3421:04+332m11169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3221:18+322m21182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3121:32+312m01195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:16+112m21224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m21253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2810m31263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 5m
183 intermediate stations00:36745.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:4600:05+1:504m141008.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+1:2700:20+1:2410m041014.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4505:35+1:4510m241397.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:3108:20+1:3010m041606.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3711:26+1:391m141849.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:3214:30+1:3210m442057.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+1:34-142488.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site