Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from bangalore to indore. Ample options from bpl to indb other than train also.

403/Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:25)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  WT S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+395m02294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m02559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+2007:50+2715m102707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m12838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+175m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m121282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2710m321672.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
95 intermediate stations-21:-30695.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15632367.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m132377.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m132406.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m042420.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3200:11+312m142427.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+332m042435.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3400:34+342m042447.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+332m042460.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3201:03+312m042472.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:11+302m042478.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042485.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+292m042490.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2801:47+282m042509.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:56+312m042519.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1803:00+3120m342550.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+3803:37+432m142591.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+18-242630.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site