Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from bangalore to indore. Ample options from bpl to indb other than train also.

403/Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:25)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  WT S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
95 intermediate stations-21:-30695.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+16632366.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3523:12+352m132376.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3723:41+362m132405.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3400:01+350m042419.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3700:11+362m142426.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m042434.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4000:34+402m042446.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4000:48+402m042459.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+4101:03+402m042471.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m042477.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042484.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3901:28+382m042489.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3801:47+382m042508.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4101:56+402m042518.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3103:00+4120m342549.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+5003:37+512m142590.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#29/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+9-242629.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site