Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4031/Σ Indore bilaspur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 09 2012 (2:23PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S  W   
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1410.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m1139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-119:20+62m3175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+152m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+1820:01+172m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1720:16+172m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+232m21179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-222:10+72m21207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+4110m41217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442 - Buffer: 5m
138 intermediate stations01:31337.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2400:05+294m13554.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+5400:20+4910m03560.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+4905:45+4815m63943.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+1:0907:23+1:092m131073.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+562m031178.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+5709:30+595m331208.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:1310m531251.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#18/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-631362.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site