Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, ASK, SBC

4035/Σ Solapur Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Feb 09 2012 (2:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
#1. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m??115.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+807:30+112m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+808:25+103m??1110.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+212m??1154.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+192m??1172.034535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+310:40+72m??1207.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+142m??1220.063565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m??1234.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+192m??1253.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#11|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+911:50+102m??1270.037596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40-112:50+1410m??1301.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:08+2813:10+312m??1324.026635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+2-??1359.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#15!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-217:10+610m??1359.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1918:27+232m??1434.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+322m??1467.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+452m??1490.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+472m??1503.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m??1618.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+275m??1663.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+402m??1688.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m??2759.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+195m??2823.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??2826.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#26/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+003:30+1215m??2829.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#27%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+242m??2922.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+21-??2967.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site