Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, SUR, GDG

4036/Σ Mumbai Hubli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Feb 09 2012 (2:55PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+8910.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+265m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+1623:28+165m01100.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+2600:05+261m02128.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+315m42191.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+482m22375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:45+4010m32454.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
52 intermediate stations-5:-45336.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+043790.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m13805.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+807:30+112m03849.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+708:25+103m13900.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+212m03944.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+192m03962.034535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+410:40+72m03997.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+142m031010.063565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m031024.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+182m031043.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#18|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+911:50+92m131060.037596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#19|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40-212:50+1110m031091.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:08+2613:10+282m031114.026635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#21|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:30+2-431149.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site