Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

4038/Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BNDA/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ BNDA/Banda  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+2:30??10.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:10+1:135m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:4118:40+1:378m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#4%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0122:30+1:038m??1216.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#5%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3423:15+1:382m??1269.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:4800:05+1:512m??2322.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+2:0000:32+2:002m??2343.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#8%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2:0702:10+2:1320m??2407.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:3003:14+2:322m??2498.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:5104:25+2:545m??2560.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:5807:05+3:015m??2699.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+3:0807:17+3:092m??2705.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3:2308:50+3:2410m??2791.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+3:3309:33+3:332m??2852.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+3:3309:49+3:332m??2867.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:3311:30+3:335m??2974.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+3:0312:50+3:042m??21043.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:1013:45+3:1110m??21098.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3:1316:00+3:135m??21282.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:0717:00+3:082m??21355.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+2:4918:35+2:542m??21405.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:2820:25+2:523m??21487.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+2:5420:50+2:542m??21507.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+2:43-??21524.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site