Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

4038/Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BNDA/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ BNDA/Banda  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1306 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+395m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0818:40+1:068m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#4%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:30+598m??1216.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#5%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1123:15+1:142m??1269.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2400:05+1:262m??2322.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3100:32+1:322m??2343.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#8%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:3902:10+1:4620m??2407.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:0703:14+2:092m??2498.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:25+2:075m??2560.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:4107:05+1:455m??2699.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4807:17+1:482m??2705.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:50+2:1210m??2791.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:2409:33+2:242m??2852.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:2609:49+2:262m??2867.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:0811:30+2:085m??2974.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:4412:50+1:442m??21043.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:45+1:4710m??21098.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0316:00+2:015m??21282.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5917:00+1:575m??21355.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1918:35+1:255m??21405.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3120:25+1:283m??21487.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:1220:50+1:122m??21505.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:19-??21522.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site