Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity between 3 cities.

404/Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:26)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+915:19+92m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1115:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+35m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+45m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1518:55+152m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+6-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??1493.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??1526.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??1559.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??2837.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??2949.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??21073.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??21134.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#17%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??21189.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??21244.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??21259.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??21292.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??21324.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??21366.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#23%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??21387.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.