Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity between 3 cities.

404/Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:26)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1215:19+132m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1715:35+162m??164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1016:19+105m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1817:00+172m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+817:58+85m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1618:55+172m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+720:35+72m??1463.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+4-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+4??1493.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+922:35+82m??1526.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2423:15+263m??1559.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:45+545m??2838.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:11+1:091m??2950.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:15+1:1110m??21074.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??21135.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1209:01+1:141m??21190.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m??21245.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m??21260.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0810:41+1:091m??21293.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:11+1:111m??21325.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+591m??21367.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+57-??21388.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site