Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ratlam

4041/Σ Adi bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 09 2012 (3:44PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 2607 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1618:03+162m??164.02544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2736.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)19:30-2419:32+22m??1100.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+120:47+22m??1174.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+921:52+102m??1247.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+423:40+85m??1360.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#8|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:25-23:50-25m??1360.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2401.054469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2457.037493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations05:00183.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45-07:35-50m??2640.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??2779.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2854.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2931.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??21040.042385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#16!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??21300.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??21363.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??31504.057190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31538.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10179.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??31717.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#21/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31788.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:0749.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:42-10m??31837.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-12:04-20m??31895.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??31938.06277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:39162.0
#25/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15--??32100.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site