Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between MFP/CPR to BPL/UJN/ADI/Somnath with alternate chains with 11062/11066/11466/11464.

4045/Σ Pawan Som Nath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 09 2012 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+39??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+4313:23+435m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+4014:45+4625m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:50+1:105m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+1:4116:18+1:471m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1:4717:00+1:502m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:5317:12+1:542m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0417:33+2:051m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2:2018:40+2:3915m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:5119:20+2:512m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+2:5920:10+3:025m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+3:1920:46+3:211m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+3:2221:15+3:225m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:3321:57+3:392m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+3:5222:53+3:432m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3:4823:20+3:4910m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+4:0200:43+4:042m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+3:3702:32+3:292m??2531.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+3:3503:15+3:4230m??2533.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+4:0103:40+4:003m??2541.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:3905:10+3:395m??2633.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4:0106:25+3:5020m??2711.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:5906:50+3:592m??2746.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3:3108:25+3:325m??2809.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3:3809:50+3:4610m??2900.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
0 intermediate stations-9:-500.0
#27%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+3??2900.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??2953.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+222m??2984.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??21000.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+322m??21028.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+332m??21078.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+352m??21095.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+2816:15+3515m??21145.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??21163.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+5117:45+512m??21231.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2118:45+2410m??21237.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+3619:11+372m??21247.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+4419:33+432m??21275.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:49+412m??21289.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+4220:04+432m??21305.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+4320:18+442m??21317.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+4620:32+452m??21330.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:51+462m??21348.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+4821:04+472m??21360.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+5021:21+502m??21379.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#47/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+5521:29+542m??21389.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:55+1910m??21420.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+225m??21476.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+3300:08+372m??31490.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#51/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2301:15+2610m??31517.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#52/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+282m??31598.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#53/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2902:50+292m??31631.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#54/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+182m??31704.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#55/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:31+262m??31727.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3005:49+3330m??31778.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3306:28+322m??31813.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+282m??31832.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+272m??31850.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31874.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+2008:25+2215m??31878.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#62|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2408:44+242m??31888.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#63|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??31943.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#64|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2910:36+312m??32008.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#65!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+472m??32056.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#66!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+572m??32083.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#67!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3113:07+317m??32124.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#68|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+282m??32130.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#69|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2414:21+272m??32166.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#70|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??32182.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#71|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2315:20+3210m??32202.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#72|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+342m??32227.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#73|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+402m??32263.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#74|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??32279.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#75|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??32310.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#76|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-??32314.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site