Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil ernaculam - ernaculam pune chain

4048/Σ Nagarcoil Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (4:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1002 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 4
S  W   
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m6155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m4191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m21121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m21158.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+201m31213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m11232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m21267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m11325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m61337.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m21373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m21431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m01472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m21490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m01493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m21537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m11563.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m11585.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m11621.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30+819:35+195m11650.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m11679.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m11693.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m11711.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m11724.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m11742.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m21757.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m21778.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m01795.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m21824.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m21827.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m02836.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m02847.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m22860.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m02901.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m02914.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m12932.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m02944.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m02968.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m121002.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149
19 intermediate stations-3:-1096.0
#41/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1331098.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:23+383m231172.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5207:20+5110m031205.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+552m031250.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4808:50+475m031291.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m131360.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:015m031380.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:121m231466.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#49%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:0310m131514.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#50|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+1:032m131576.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#51|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:202m031767.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:20+1:2110m231827.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#53|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:3618:28+1:372m131902.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#54|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:342m131951.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#55|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:00+1:335m232063.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#56|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:22+1:422m132138.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#57%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0702:35+1:335m742342.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#58/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30+1:1603:35+1:165m042371.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#59/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T04:25+1:2504:27+1:252m042398.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#60/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:26-142462.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site