Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil ernaculam - ernaculam pune chain

4048/Σ Nagarcoil Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??1158.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??1325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4113:20+425m??1337.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+541m??1373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5515:20+551m??1472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5515:35+551m??1490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??1493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+492m??1537.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??1563.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+541m??1585.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:40+355m??1621.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30+1819:35+275m??1650.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+342m??1678.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+392m??1693.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+281m??1711.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2110m??1724.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3022:00+341m??1742.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+422m??1757.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4522:33+442m??1778.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2523:20+265m??1795.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+1423:43+141m??1823.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??1827.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??2836.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+352m??2847.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+363m??2859.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:03+443m??2900.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??2913.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5401:38+542m??2931.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5401:55+543m??2944.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??2967.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??21001.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#41/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1??21001.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+1406:23+143m??21075.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1007:20+1010m??21108.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??21153.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+165m??21194.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??21263.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2610:15+265m??21283.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+381m??21369.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#49/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2512:25+2510m??21417.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??21479.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#51%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+2916:12+302m??21670.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#52%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+3910m??21730.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#53%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+5518:28+592m??21805.07040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#54%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+5919:12+1:032m??21854.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#55%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1621:00+1:205m??21966.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#56%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1122:22+1:122m??22041.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#57/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+702:35+305m??32244.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#58/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30-03:35-5m??32272.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+3904:27+372m??32300.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#60/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50-1-??32364.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site