Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4049/Σ Mysore ratlam / itarsi - somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Feb 09 2012 (16:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1113:00+1715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+917:05+125m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+111m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+195m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1321:54+152m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+723:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+82m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+141m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+810m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+152m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4505:30+451m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1110m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+121m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1809:24+191m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+181m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+321m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2814:05+331m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+305m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m??21714.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4817:25+492m??21782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3810m??21788.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2518:45+2710m??21788.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+4119:11+412m??21798.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+4619:33+452m??21827.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+4419:49+432m??21841.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+4620:04+462m??21856.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+4720:18+472m??21868.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+5020:32+492m??21881.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+5020:51+492m??21899.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+5121:04+502m??21911.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+5321:21+532m??21930.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+5821:29+572m??21940.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1722:55+1910m??21971.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+205m??22027.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+2900:08+332m??32041.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#44/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2201:15+2410m??32068.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2402:24+252m??32149.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??32182.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#47/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+162m??32255.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#48/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+2304:31+242m??32279.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3005:49+3130m??32329.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3106:28+312m??32365.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+272m??32383.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+262m??32401.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??32425.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1908:25+2015m??32429.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#55|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2008:44+202m??32440.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+132m??32494.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2410:36+252m??32559.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+382m??32607.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+492m??32634.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#60!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2513:07+257m??32675.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#61|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+242m??32682.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#62|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+232m??32717.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2514:39+292m??32733.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#64|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3310m??32753.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3615:49+372m??32779.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+372m??32814.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+432m??32830.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#68|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+2410m??32861.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#69|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+17-??32865.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site