Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4049/Σ Mysore ratlam / itarsi - somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 09 2012 (16:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+112m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+221m??1248.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-917:05+45m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+319:30+2115m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:54+152m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+121m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-602:10+710m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+202m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??21387.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+331m??21492.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+261m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21703.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21771.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+2210m??21777.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??21777.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??21787.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??21816.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+212m??21830.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:04+232m??21845.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??21857.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??21870.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??21888.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+322m??21900.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??21919.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+4121:29+402m??21929.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??21960.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??22016.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??32030.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#44/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??32057.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1402:24+152m??32138.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??32171.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#47/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+102m??32244.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#48/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+162m??32268.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+1630m??32318.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??32353.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??32372.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m??32390.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??32415.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??32418.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#55|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??32429.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??32483.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??32549.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#58!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??32596.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??32623.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#60!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??32665.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#61|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??32671.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#62|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??32706.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??32722.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#64|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??32742.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??32768.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??32803.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??32819.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#68|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??32850.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#69#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??32854.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.