Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4049/Σ Mysore ratlam / itarsi - somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 09 2012 (4:41PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+513:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+381m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:05+45m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+51m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+019:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+85m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+023:00+91m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+700:12+92m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+141m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+1010m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??21044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1010m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??21186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1009:24+121m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2310m??21381.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+175m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21696.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+292m??21764.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1710m??21770.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??21770.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??21780.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m??21809.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+292m??21823.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+292m??21838.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+302m??21850.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??21863.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:51+292m??21881.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??21893.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??21912.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??21922.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+710m??21953.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??22009.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+232m??32023.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#44/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??32050.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+162m??32131.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??32164.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#47/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??32237.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#48/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??32261.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??32311.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+202m??32347.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??32365.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:01+192m??32383.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??32407.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??32411.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#55|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??32422.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??32476.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??32541.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??32589.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??32616.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#60!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??32657.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#61|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??32664.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#62|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??32699.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??32715.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#64|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??32735.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??32761.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??32796.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??32812.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#68|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??32843.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#69|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??32847.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site