Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Ernaculam - Ernaculam Nagarcoil Chain

4050/Σ Pune Nagarcoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (16:57)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+221:25+335m??1120.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+4300:46+532m??2324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+5502:00+1:005m??2399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4003:14+1:442m??2510.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m??2559.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:55+1:1010m??2635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:332m??2695.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1509:40+1:232m??2886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0511:20+1:0810m??2948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1112:05+1:112m??2995.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+1:0413:20+1:045m??21081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0513:40+1:052m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+5814:45+1:005m??21170.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+1:0115:25+1:022m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1:0716:20+1:0610m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+1:0817:05+1:093m??21290.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:50+42-??21364.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1123:35+195m??21364.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??31397.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??31421.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+302m??31433.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+372m??31451.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??31465.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+235m??31505.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??31518.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??31529.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+301m??31538.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31541.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+205m??31570.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2104:05+221m??31587.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+341m??31608.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#33/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2005:05+261m??31623.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2310m??31641.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m??31654.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+231m??31672.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??31686.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+195m??31715.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:35+4310m??31744.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+391m??31780.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3909:37+401m??31802.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+452m??31829.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#43%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2511:15+2210m??31872.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??31893.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2712:18+273m??31934.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#46/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2913:05+291m??31992.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+125m??32029.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#48/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1614:25+171m??32040.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+815:20+141m??32099.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#50/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??32134.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+212m??32152.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+175m??32207.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#53/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??32244.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??32274.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+419:10+122m??32310.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??32341.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??32359.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+5-??32365.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site