Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Ernaculam - Ernaculam Nagarcoil Chain

4050/Σ Pune Nagarcoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (4:57PM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+221:25+345m??1120.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:46+442m??2324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4402:00+475m??2399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#5|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:1303:14+1:172m??2511.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1804:00+1:192m??2560.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0805:55+1:1210m??2635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:1406:52+1:142m??2696.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#9|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:032m??2886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3410m??2949.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+265m??21082.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+265m??21171.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+252m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1916:20+2910m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+3517:05+353m??21290.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:50+15-??21364.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+155m??21364.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??31397.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??31422.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??31434.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??31452.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??31465.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??31506.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2902:33+291m??31518.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3102:43+311m??31529.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??31539.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31542.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m??31570.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??31588.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+341m??31608.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#33/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+231m??31623.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+2110m??31641.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+251m??31654.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??31673.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??31687.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+907:45+205m??31715.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4310m??31744.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??31780.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4009:37+421m??31802.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m??31829.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#43%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2110m??31872.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??31894.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+283m??31935.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#46/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+2913:05+291m??31992.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+175m??32029.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+191m??32041.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+715:20+111m??32099.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#50%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??32134.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#51%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+222m??32152.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+165m??32207.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#53/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??32244.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??32275.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+319:10+92m??32310.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??32341.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??32359.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+3-??32366.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site