Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4053/Σ Narmada Jan (Via KOTA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??129.071204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1167.093173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??1209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??1287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m??1350.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--??1458.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+4121:35+4515m??1458.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??1503.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#13%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+5822:30+555m??1524.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#14%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)23:10+5023:12+492m??1583.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#15%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+365m??2622.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+405m??2643.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+4201:28+422m??2687.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#18%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+3902:09+382m??2732.029403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#19/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+2103:12+222m??2762.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+1904:13+202m??2832.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+2105:18+212m??2909.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+2207:15+2710m??21020.077387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:56+3007:58+312m??21073.049388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#24%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:45+20-??21111.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.