Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4055/Σ Tamiljan Express (Via KOTA-NAD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (5:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1944 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 7
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-710.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m0129.071204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m31134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m31167.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m21209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m01242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m11252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m21286.096270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4064.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m21350.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--41458.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 11m
28 intermediate stations22:500.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3310m22458.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3000:02+283m12530.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2800:23+282m13558.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+272m03592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2501:29+242m13643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+602:50+1325m03683.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+304:00+510m03739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+152m03799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+142m03842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1205:55+122m23884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-1006:45+12m23912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+907:10+185m03922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+252m03929.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m031014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+151m031100.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1310:52+131m031113.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2211:01+232m031121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3312:13+332m031207.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:56+282m031250.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1414:10+1710m231311.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2315:14+232m031388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+272m031421.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+272m031506.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-217:50+310m031520.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+212m231590.075184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2319:29+242m231648.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+2321:28+225m131763.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1410m741971.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3105:21+312m342226.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-106:50+45m142265.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45+2-642402.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site