Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4056/Σ Jankerala Express (Via KOTA-MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2898 km  1 xfers
#1. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 37 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??129.071204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1167.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??1209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??1287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m??1350.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--??1458.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??1458.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+4300:02+423m??1530.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+4100:23+412m??2558.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+4100:49+402m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2501:29+252m??2643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+3225m??2683.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+1910m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+272m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+342m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+706:45+152m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2507:10+335m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:22+382m??2929.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+365m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+5211:01+532m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0112:13+1:002m??21208.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+4812:56+482m??21251.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5314:10+5810m??21312.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1215:14+1:152m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2015:40+1:192m??21422.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+1:0916:50+1:092m??21507.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3517:55+3215m??21521.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0518:40+1:042m??21591.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0819:29+1:072m??21649.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0921:28+1:095m??21764.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??31972.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??32227.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+506:50+95m??32265.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+910:10+1125m??32403.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??32472.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m??32533.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??32617.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3114:55+425m??32737.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+5216:00+535m??32797.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+5316:45+532m??32847.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#46/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+31-??32898.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site