Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4057/Σ Nizamkranti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+17??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??1134.0112 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4020:38+412m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5421:50+5310m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4510m??1458.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3900:16+392m??2558.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+4000:40+402m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3601:20+362m??2643.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1402:50+2425m??2683.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1504:00+1610m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+302m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+252m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+222m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+606:45+142m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+355m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+442m??2929.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4108:22+412m??2996.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+5510:39+541m??21100.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+5610:52+1:061m??21113.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:01+402m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+502m??21207.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4314:10+4410m??21311.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5215:14+522m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+482m??21421.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+462m??21506.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2117:55+2215m??21520.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21590.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4619:15+452m??21628.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??21648.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+532m??21755.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+4510m??21893.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#33!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+572m??31981.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5901:29+1:002m??31999.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1402:28+1:152m??32074.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m??32129.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+345m??32183.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#38%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5515m??32252.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+592m??32320.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3409:05+325m??32353.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:032m??32444.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0312:20+1:042m??32550.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4713:00+1:0010m??32555.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#44%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??32648.032673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+50-??32693.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site