Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4057/Σ Nizamkranti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+3518:40+392m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+1:1321:50+1:1210m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4123:00+4210m??1458.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3700:16+362m??2558.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2643.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1802:50+2725m??2683.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+1810m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+312m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+252m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+906:45+162m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3407:10+425m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4807:22+502m??2929.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+452m??2996.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4410:39+431m??21100.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??21113.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4511:01+472m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5812:13+582m??21207.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21311.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??21421.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+512m??21506.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2615m??21520.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21590.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??21628.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21648.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+582m??21755.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+5210m??21893.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#33!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??31981.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m??31999.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m??32074.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m??32129.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5705:15+365m??32183.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#38%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3506:40+5115m??32252.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32320.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+295m??32353.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32444.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m??32550.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3013:00+4210m??32555.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#44%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??32648.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+27-??32693.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site